QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

 NORTHERN SUBURBS BC TEAMS
 
 Results after Match 7 of 7 - final
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.qld.bridgeaustralia.org
 
 
 
 Place No   Cat  Team Name       W-D-L      Imps       VPs    MPs      Team Members
 
  1     3    A   PARKER          6-0-1        99     99.28    506      RALPH PARKER, JOHN MILLS, MICHELLE RADKE, IAN HALFORD
 
  2    10    A   KONIG           5-0-2        53     86.31    367      SIEGFRIED KONIG, GEOFFREY THOMAS, BRONWYN MACLEOD, CONNIE SCHOUTROP
 
  3    14    A   MCLAUCHLAN      5-0-2        44     84.08    285      HELEN MCLAUCHLAN, RICHARD MCLAUCHLAN, JOAN MILLS, JOHN SCRIVENS
 
  4     1    A   BUGLER          4-1-2        45     84.07    209      PATRICK BUGLER, NEVILLE FRANCIS, PETER EVANS, TONY TRELOAR
 
  5    15    B   HOFFMAN         4-1-2        34     83.58    175      JAN HOFFMAN, MARY RYAN, ANDREA SMITH, PAUL ROBERTS
 
  6     8    A   JACKMAN         4-0-3        43     82.62    146      TONY JACKMAN, RON CLARK, CLAIRE HYNE, SUE O'BRIEN
 
  7     9    A   SLATER          5-0-2        38     82.43    148      ANDREW SLATER, KEN DAWSON, TIMOTHY RIDLEY, DAVID HARRIS
 
  8    18    B   COLLINS         4-0-3        35     78.29    123      TERRY COLLINS, LOUISE COLLINS, JIM TAYLOR, CORA TAYLOR
 
  9     2    A   TOON            3-1-3        16     74.08    107      GEOFFREY TOON, BERT LUCHJENBROERS, TERRY STRONG, JILL MAGEE
 
 10     4    A   KEMPTHORNE      3-2-2        11     73.91     64      BARRY KEMPTHORNE, AGNES KEMPTHORNE, CHARLES HOWARD, KERRY WOOD
 
 11    11    A   WOOLLEY         4-0-3        -1     72.80     64      CHRIS WOOLLEY, CAROLYN WOOLLEY, PAUL COLLINS, LECH KASZUBSKI
 
 12    17    B   FRANCIS         4-1-2         2     72.20     72      CRAIG FRANCIS, TIM RUNTING, ABIGAIL WANIGARATNE, NIKOLAS MOORE
 
 13     5    A   HOENIG          3-1-3         3     71.78     56      MAHA HOENIG, GREER TUCKER, ELIZABETH ZELLER, ALISON DAWSON
 
 14    13    A   GIBSON          3-0-4         6     70.51     48      NEIL GIBSON, ELIZABETH GIBSON, JAMES EVANS, PAMELA EVANS
 
 15     6    A   LUCK            3-1-3         1     69.57     56      JOHN LUCK, IVY LUCK, ALAN SMITH, ROBYN CLAYTON
 
 16    22    C   HYLAND          3-0-4         4     69.14     48      ANNETTE HYLAND, FAY JEPPESEN, BARBARA KENT, ROSS MURTAGH
 
 17    12    A   PERRIN          4-0-3       -11     67.60     64      MURRAY PERRIN, CARMEL MARTIN, TONI BARDON, YOLANDA CARTER
 
 18    21    C   CORONEO         3-0-4       -10     65.41     48      YOLANDE CORONEO, JANE FARQUHAR, ELIZABETH LITZOW, DONNA KROSCH
 
 19     7    A   SCHOEN          2-0-5       -40     58.06     32      PAM SCHOEN, PHIL HALE, LARRY MOSES, JOHN GOUGH
 
 20    19    B   GOSNEY          1-2-4       -43     57.18     32      GREGORY GOSNEY, MARGARET PLUNKETT, LEX RANKE, JACK ROHDE
 
 21    23    C   JENKINS         3-0-4       -42     57.00     48      JOAN JENKINS, LINDA NORMAN, ROBYN CLARK, SHEILA WILLS
 
 22    24    C   HUTSON          2-0-5       -48     56.55     32      JILL HUTSON, GILL PHILLIPPO, LORAINE KING, HELEN STANDFAST
 
 23    26    C   FILIPPINI       3-0-4       -49     54.69     48      MAREE FILIPPINI, JENNIFER BAVAGE, ROXANE BLAYLOCK, ANITA CRESTANELLI
 
 24    25    C   STEINHARDT      3-0-4       -57     54.45     48      JENNY HAY, ROBIN STEINHARDT, HELEN CHAMBERLIN, ANNE BARRY
 
 25    16    B   SMITH           0-1-6       -62     47.25      8      ANN SMITH, PAM HORTON, JOYCE O'BRIEN, MICHAEL FERNON
 
 26    20    B   MILLER          0-3-4       -71     47.16     24      ERROL MILLER, DOROTHY GEHRKE, BOB ASHMAN, ANNETTE CORKHILL