QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

 CENTRAL QLD TEAMS
 
 Results after Match 9 of 9 - final
 
 Format: Swiss Teams, using a live draw, 9 rounds of 10 boards each
 
 Director: L Owens & J Smith
 
 
 
 *
 
 
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.mackaybridgeclub.org.au
 
 
 
 Place No   Cat  Team Name       W-D-L      Imps       VPs    MPs      Team Members
 
  1     1    A   AFFLICK         7-1-1       204    137.91    427      IAN AFFLICK, PAUL COLLINS, JOHN TREDREA, IAN PATTERSON
 
  2     3    A   PHILP           7-1-1        66    114.73    344      CRISTEL PHILP, SYLVIA DWARSHUIS, MALCOLM SAUNDERS, ELLEN DUGGAN
 
  3     9    B   LOHMANN         6-0-3        79    108.50    259      ADRIAN LOHMANN, RUTH GOERG, DENISE O'REGAN, PAM BREWER
 
  4     8    B   NICOL           4-3-2        52    105.55    202      MARLENE NICOL, JANICE WRIGHT, ELLIE SHEFFIELD, BETTY ANDISON
 
  5     2    A   SHEEDY          5-1-3        71    104.90    179      TERRENCE SHEEDY, BESSIE BALDRY, NOEL BUGEIA, JANEEN SOLOMON
 
  6     4    A   ALLAN           4-2-3        55     98.48    155      MALCOLM ALLAN, KEN CUPPLES, DON CAMERON, ANTHONY ARNOLD
 
  7     5    A   BROWN           5-0-4         6     92.17    100      ALAN BROWN, FRANCES BROWN, JANET HANSEN, DIANE MORGAN
 
  8    12    C   BREADSELL       5-1-3       -19     91.58    110      DAVID BREADSELL, GEOFF TAYLOR, DIANE HOLEWA, MAX HOLEWA
 
  9     6    B   BISHOP          3-1-5        17     90.72     70      BILL BISHOP, ALBERT BERIC, BILL REDHEAD, GAYLENE BROWN
 
 10    13    C   GARNER          4-0-5        14     90.37     80      PATRICIA GARNER, SUSAN WRIGHT, CHRISTINE NICE, FAYE WRIGHT
 
 11    11    B   CARLETON        4-0-5         0     89.03     80      ROSEMARY CARLETON, JOAN TUCKER, JOCELYN PHILP, GAY RATTENBURY
 
 12     7    B   ROBINSON        4-0-5        -3     88.84     80      JOY ROBINSON, KEN SEANIGER, ERIC LEIVESLEY, BARBARA TAIT
 
 13    14    C   LANE            4-0-5       -19     84.49     80      MARGARET LANE, FRANCES LIMMAGE, TONI LARGE, MARIE MCGUIRE, DEL RYAN
 
 14    10    B   CONROY          2-1-6       -38     72.26     50      JANELLE CONROY, ROBERT CARLESS, DOONE MITCHELL, FREDA HADWEN
 
 15    15    C   SHUTTLEWOOD     1-1-7      -204     40.48     30      LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD, JAN HARRIS, BILL PICKERING, ELRAE TRUEMAN
 
 16    16    C   STOKES          1-0-8      -281     29.99     20      DIANE STOKES, ANNIE LYNCH, IAN GASKELL, CAROL GASKELL