QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

 GYMPIE TEAMS
 
 Results after Match 7 of 7 - final
 
 Format: Swiss Teams, using a live draw, 7 rounds of 8 boards each
 
 Director: Steve Murray
 
 
 
 
 
 Category A
 
 1 GREEN (ROSEMARY GREEN, KEN DAWSON, DAVID HARRIS, TIMOTHY RIDLEY)
 
 2 STONEMAN (MICHAEL STONEMAN, VAL ROLAND, PATRICK BUGLER, TIM RUNTING)
 
 3 ROUGHLEY (JEANETTE ROUGHLEY, PETER COPPIN, SUSAN SCHIERNING, CAROLANN VERITY)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Category B
 
 1 WILLIAMS (NEVILLE WILLIAMS, BARRY WILLIAMS, GARRY BREEZE, MARIA RUTTIMAN)
 
 2 MUSGRAVE (DIANNE MUSGRAVE, DAVID DELGADO, JOHN BURT, JANICE LITTLE)
 
 3 BISHOP (SHIRLEY BISHOP, JOY ANDERSON, LEE LEWIS, MARILYN VIRTUE)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.qld.bridgeaustralia.org
 
 
 
 Place No   Cat  Team Name       W-D-L      Imps       VPs    MPs      Team Members
 
  1     1    A   GREEN           6-0-1       169    115.45    481      ROSEMARY GREEN, KEN DAWSON, DAVID HARRIS, TIMOTHY RIDLEY
 
  2     3    A   STONEMAN        5-0-2        76     91.09    350      MICHAEL STONEMAN, VAL ROLAND, PATRICK BUGLER, TIM RUNTING
 
  3     8    A   ROUGHLEY        5-1-1        71     90.77    281      JEANETTE ROUGHLEY, PETER COPPIN, SUSAN SCHIERNING, CAROLANN VERITY
 
  4     4    A   TALL            4-1-2        57     87.96    200      PETER TALL, CAROLE MCDONALD, TESSA TOWNEND, JANELLE KIPPING
 
  5     6    A   BECKET          5-0-2        36     80.99    176      EDGAR BECKETT, JANICE BECKETT, PAMELA HAWKINS, HILARY FRENCH
 
  6    14    B   WILLIAMS        5-0-2        19     78.09    157      NEVILLE WILLIAMS, BARRY WILLIAMS, GARRY BREEZE, MARIA RUTTIMAN
 
  7     5    A   JONES           4-0-3        30     77.99    128      DI JONES, INES DAWES, BRETT MIDDELBERG, SUSAN RODGERS
 
  8    10    A   BUNDESEN        4-0-3        10     74.89    119      ALAN BUNDESEN, LYN BUNDESEN, EDNA VANINI, NEVILLE COTTER
 
  9     7    A   PEARCE          3-0-4        23     73.80     48      ROBERT PEARCE, MARY WINCH, AUDREY MADSEN, NOEL MADSEN
 
 10     2    A   BOURKE          3-0-4        15     72.26     48      LEX BOURKE, HERSCHEL BAKER, PAUL MADDIGAN, VIVIENNE MADDIGAN
 
 11     9    A   O'BRIEN         4-0-3        -2     71.45     64      WENDY O'BRIEN, ROBYN BROWN, CHERIE BUTLER, BRIAN CORDINER
 
 12    21    B   MUSGRAVE        3-1-3        19     71.33     56      DIANNE MUSGRAVE, DAVID DELGADO, JOHN BURT, JANICE LITTLE
 
 13    11    A   HARINGTON       4-0-3        -9     70.61     64      NEV HARINGTON, ADELE HARINGTON, GERALDINE HOWARD, WILLIAM HOWARD
 
 14    13    B   BISHOP          3-0-4       -19     66.91     48      SHIRLEY BISHOP, JOY ANDERSON, LEE LEWIS, MARILYN VIRTUE
 
 15    23    B   CAMPI           3-0-4        -9     66.16     48      DREW CAMPI, BEV NORTHEY, ROSS MAHER, MIKE SCOTT
 
 16    12    A   HERTELENDY      3-0-4       -18     63.45     48      ADAM HERTELENDY, KIYOMI AVUNDUK, CAROLE ROBINSON, SUSAN O'NEILL
 
 17    24    B   ANDERSON        3-0-4       -31     63.35     48      ROB ANDERSON, JUDY VICKERS, GRAEME ALLAN, MARY ALLAN
 
 18    17    B   GLATTER         2-0-5       -31     59.13     32      ROBYN BRAZIER, KEVIN CHAPMAN, HEINRICH GLATTER, ROBYN DEMNAR
 
 19    19    B   BLOORE          3-0-4       -43     58.24     48      IAN BLOORE, LESLEY OLIVER, JUDITH BELL, JUDY ZELLER
 
 20    22    B   VINCE           3-1-3       -44     57.87     56      KATHI VINCE, ARLETTE COOK, GEORGE KONYI, PETER KRAUSE
 
 21    16    B   MORRIS          2-1-4       -76     52.88     40      ANN MORRIS, FAY PETERSEN, BARBARA NIOA, GILLIAN MASON
 
 22    18    B   PETTIT          2-0-5       -68     49.76     32      RENATE PETTIT, KELLY CHAPMAN, STEVEN VERITY, IAN MANLY
 
 23    15    B   BAZZAN          2-0-5       -69     49.17     32      MARGARET BAZZAN, YVONNE WELCH, NANNETTE JONES, LESLEY WILSON
 
 24    20    B   LENNOX          0-1-6      -106     36.40      8      JANE LENNOX, JENZ DAVIDSON, WILLIAM BISHOP, KAYLENE LINGARD