QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

 NOOSA SPRING TEAMS
 
 Results after Match 6 of 6 - final
 
 Format: Swiss Teams, using a live draw, 6 rounds of 9 boards each
 
 Director: Peter Busch
 
 
 
 Category A
 
 1 CARTER (MALCOLM CARTER, TONY HUTTON, LYN CARTER, MARTIN DORAN)
 
 2 GOSNEY (GREGORY GOSNEY, MARGARET PLUNKETT, ANNETTE HYLAND, FAY JEPPESEN)
 
 3 GYDE (ROSS GYDE, LORRAINE VACHON, ROSEMARY GREEN, TIMOTHY RIDLEY)
 
 
 
 Category B
 
 1 RYAN (GAYNA RYAN, MERRELYN DALY, EDGAR BECKETT, JANICE BECKETT)
 
 2 MUSGRAVE (DIANNE MUSGRAVE, DAVID DELGADO, MAUREEN WRIGHT, ROBERTA MACNEE)
 
 3 ANDERSON (ROB ANDERSON, JANNETTE RAGUSE, GRAEME ALLAN, MARY ALLAN)
 
 
 
 
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.qld.bridgeaustralia.org
 
 
 
 Place No   Cat  Team Name       W-D-L      Imps       VPs    MPs      Team Members
 
  1     1    A   CARTER          5-1-0       113     91.86    458      MALCOLM CARTER, TONY HUTTON, LYN CARTER, MARTIN DORAN
 
  2    15    B   GOSNEY          4-0-2        49     74.25    323      GREGORY GOSNEY, MARGARET PLUNKETT, ANNETTE HYLAND, FAY JEPPESEN
 
  3     6    A   GYDE            4-0-2        40     71.08    252      ROSS GYDE, LORRAINE VACHON, ROSEMARY GREEN, TIMOTHY RIDLEY
 
  4     9    A   JONES           4-1-1        29     70.85    201      DI JONES, JOHN MORRIS, INES DAWES, BRETT MIDDELBERG
 
  5    11    A   NILSSON         3-0-3        42     70.63    144      PETER NILSSON, ALAN BOYCE, NIKOLAS MOORE, ABIGAIL WANIGARATNE
 
  6     2    A   CLAYTON         5-0-1        23     69.31    162      ROBYN CLAYTON, ALAN SMITH, JOHN LUCK, IVY LUCK
 
  7     5    A   BROOKES         2-3-1        37     67.52    123      STEPHEN BROOKES, VERNA BROOKES, KEN DAWSON, ADRIENNE KELLY
 
  8     4    A   TROLLOPE        4-0-2        17     65.45    123      RICHARD TROLLOPE, BARRY MIDGLEY, SIMON ANDREW, GWEN KING
 
  9    12    A   KIPPING         3-0-3        21     64.05     54      JANELLE KIPPING, HILARY FRENCH, PAMELA HAWKINS, TESSA TOWNEND
 
 10     8    A   STAGG           3-0-3        15     63.41     54      DIANA STAGG, TONY WALFORD, RANDALL RUSK, ANDREW DUNLOP
 
 11     7    A   MELLINGS        2-0-4        21     62.28     36      ANN MELLINGS, DIANE QUIGLEY, PENNY SYKES, ELIZABETH FRENCH
 
 12     3    A   CROWLEY         2-1-3         9     61.48     45      ROSEMARY CROWLEY, RICHARD PERRY, MAUREEN JAKES, GEOFF OLSEN
 
 13    13    A   MILLS           1-1-4        -1     58.67     27      JOAN MILLS, JOHN SCRIVENS, YOLANDE CORONEO, JANE FARQUHAR
 
 14    16    B   RYAN            3-1-2       -15     57.06     63      GAYNA RYAN, MERRELYN DALY, EDGAR BECKETT, JANICE BECKETT
 
 15    10    A   FEENEY          4-0-2       -17     56.85     72      KEVIN FEENEY, PATRICIA FEENEY, ADELE HARINGTON, NEV HARINGTON
 
 16    14    A   ROUGHLEY        2-0-4       -24     51.86     36      JEANETTE ROUGHLEY, MARGARET BAZZAN, PETER COPPIN, JENNIFER HOLLINGWORTH
 
 17    20    B   MUSGRAVE        2-0-4       -35     48.10     36      DIANNE MUSGRAVE, DAVID DELGADO, MAUREEN WRIGHT, ROBERTA MACNEE
 
 18    22    B   ANDERSON        3-0-3       -64     46.61     54      ROB ANDERSON, JANNETTE RAGUSE, GRAEME ALLAN, MARY ALLAN
 
 19    19    B   HOWARD          2-0-4       -47     46.14     36      WILLIAM HOWARD, PETER HAGAN, GERALDINE HOWARD, JEAN PEARCE
 
 20    18    B   BAYNES          2-0-4       -64     43.49     36      CHRISTINE BAYNES, JOHN BOYLE, ROZANNE THOMAS, SANDY LONG
 
 21    17    B   STACEY          2-0-4       -76     41.17     36      JOHN STACEY, KIYOMI AVUNDUK, DON ROBERTSON, MARGARET ROBERTSON
 
 22    21    B   BELLIS          0-0-6       -73     37.88      0      CAROL BELLIS, ROBYN GRILLS, CYNTHIA SHARP, JENNIFER WALKER