QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

This event has multiple pages - click here to change > Page 1

Page 2

 YEPPOON SWISS TEAMS SEPTEMBER 2017
 
 Results after Match 7 of 7 - final
 
 Format: Swiss Teams, using a live draw, 7 rounds of 8 boards each
 
 Director: Les Bonnick   thebonnicks@bigpond.com
 
 
 
 Championship
 
 1 ALLAN (MALCOLM ALLAN, WILLIAM RENTON-POWER, KEN CUPPLES, ADRIAN LOHMANN)
 
 2 LORRAWAY (RON LORRAWAY, JAN DOONER, NEIL GIBSON, ELIZABETH GIBSON)
 
 3 RANDALL (PETER RANDALL, JAN RANDALL, JOHN LANHAM, DONNA SMITH)
 
 
 
 Plate
 
 1 HOLEWA (DIANE HOLEWA, MAX HOLEWA, ERIC LEIVESLEY, JANELLE CONROY)
 
 2 CAMERON (DON CAMERON, MIKE DUGGAN, ROBERT DOAK, KEITH FIELD)
 
 3 ROBINS (MARILIN ROBINS, CHRISTINE NICE, PATRICIA GARNER, SUSAN WRIGHT)
 
 
 
 Best Team under 100MP's
 
  MACRAE (ELAINE MACRAE, JAYNE EATTS, MAVIS ANDERSON, MARGARET DOAK)
 
 
 
 
 
 Click here for detailed results on Bridge Australia web site
 
 
 
 Place No   Cat  Team Name       W-D-L      Imps       VPs    MPs      Team Members
 
  1     3    A   ALLAN           6-0-1        76     93.71    429      MALCOLM ALLAN, WILLIAM RENTON-POWER, KEN CUPPLES, ADRIAN LOHMANN
 
  2     1    A   LORRAWAY        5-1-1        74     93.65    321      RON LORRAWAY, JAN DOONER, NEIL GIBSON, ELIZABETH GIBSON
 
  3     7    A   RANDALL         5-0-2        49     86.19    247      PETER RANDALL, JAN RANDALL, JOHN LANHAM, DONNA SMITH
 
  4    10    B   HOLEWA          5-0-2        56     84.64    191      DIANE HOLEWA, MAX HOLEWA, ERIC LEIVESLEY, JANELLE CONROY
 
  5     5    A   METCALFE        4-0-3        37     80.66    147      RICHARD METCALFE, SYLVIA DWARSHUIS, CRISTEL PHILP, ELLEN DUGGAN
 
  6     4    A   SHEEDY          4-0-3        33     80.22    131      TERRENCE SHEEDY, ROBYN NOLAN, ERIC BAKER, JANEEN SOLOMON
 
  7     6    A   BROWN           4-1-2        23     79.41    128      ALAN BROWN, FRANCES BROWN, JANET HANSEN, FAYE WRIGHT
 
  8    16    B   CAMERON         4-0-3        22     75.32     64      DON CAMERON, MIKE DUGGAN, ROBERT DOAK, KEITH FIELD
 
  9     2    A   DARLEY          3-0-4        16     72.12     48      MONICA DARLEY, DEL RYAN, KEN SEANIGER, KATH POOLE
 
 10     9    A   O'REGAN         4-0-3         8     71.83     64      DENISE O'REGAN, KAY WEBBER, RUTH GOERG, PAM BREWER
 
 11     8    A   TUCKER          4-0-3        -2     70.94     64      JOAN TUCKER, JENNY MEHAM, JILL SPENCER, MARILYN SCOPELLITI
 
 12    11    A   CARLETON        3-0-4         9     70.11     48      ROSEMARY CARLETON, GLENDA VINCENT, JOCELYN PHILP, GAY RATTENBURY
 
 13    14    B   ROBINS          3-0-4        18     68.77     48      MARILIN ROBINS, CHRISTINE NICE, PATRICIA GARNER, SUSAN WRIGHT
 
 14    13    B   GODDARD         2-0-5         0     64.77     32      DELL DAWSON, PATSY MILLAR, GARY GODDARD, ANTHONY ARNOLD
 
 15    15    B   MACRAE          3-0-4       -21     64.08     48      ELAINE MACRAE, JAYNE EATTS, MAVIS ANDERSON, MARGARET DOAK
 
 16    12    B   MONRO           3-0-4       -27     61.94     48      ALISTER MONRO, RICHARD ZIMMERMAN, JANET KIERAN, PETER KIERAN
 
 17    19    B   LIMMAGE         2-0-5       -24     61.13     32      FRANCES LIMMAGE, JULIE O'NEILL, HELEN VAN DEN BROEK, MICK KING
 
 18    18    B   MURRAY          2-0-5       -87     48.42     32      CHI CHI MURRAY, ANNE METCALFE, CINDY MACKINTOSH, LESLEY HALLIDAY
 
 19    17    B   HEAP            2-0-5      -117     39.05     32      LESLEY HEAP, CAROLYN GREASLEY, PENNY JOHNSON, SUE ROHRIG
 
 20    20    B   EARNSHAW        1-0-6      -143     33.04     16      BARBARA EARNSHAW, CHERYL KEYES, ELS PADDENBURG, HEATHER DAVIES