QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

This event has multiple pages - click here to change > Page 1

Page 2

 MARYBOROUGH SWISS TEAMS
 
 Results after Match 6 of 6 - final
 
 Format: Swiss Teams, using a live draw, 6 rounds of 9 boards each
 
 Director: Peter Busch
 
 
 
 Category A
 
 1 WANG (PEGGY WANG, MARIA RUTTIMAN, JOCELYN COOPER, RITA ROEBERS)
 
 2 HAWKINS (PAMELA HAWKINS, TESSA TOWNEND, HILARY FRENCH, DIANE QUIGLEY)
 
 3 BROOKES (ADRIENNE KELLY, STEPHEN BROOKES, KEN DAWSON, VERNA BROOKES)
 
 
 
 Category B
 
 1 MAYES (MERL MAYES, PETER KRIKSCIUNAS, DESLEY SUMMERS, SHIRLEY STRANGE)
 
 2 HERTELENDY (ADAM HERTELENDY, JOHN STACEY, DON ROBERTSON, MARGARET ROBERTSON)
 
 
 
 Category C
 
 1 ALLAN (GRAEME ALLAN, MARY ALLAN, MARIE GILMORE, STEPHANIE MORRIS)
 
 
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.qld.bridgeaustralia.org
 
 
 
 Place No   Cat  Team Name       W-D-L      Imps       VPs    MPs      Team Members
 
  1     6    A   WANG            6-0-0        76     85.46      0      PEGGY WANG, MARIA RUTTIMAN, JOCELYN COOPER, RITA ROEBERS
 
  2     3    A   HAWKINS         4-0-2        88     79.98      0      PAMELA HAWKINS, TESSA TOWNEND, HILARY FRENCH, DIANE QUIGLEY
 
  3     1    A   BROOKES         4-0-2        74     75.91      0      ADRIENNE KELLY, STEPHEN BROOKES, KEN DAWSON, VERNA BROOKES
 
  4     5    A   STONEMAN        4-0-2        46     73.84      0      MICHAEL STONEMAN, VAL ROLAND, ANN MCGHEE, IAN CRUICKSHANK
 
  5     2    A   LORRAWAY        3-0-3        50     70.68      0      RON LORRAWAY, JAN DOONER, ROB ANDERSON, JUDY VICKERS
 
  6     4    A   BONNICK         4-0-2        18     67.77      0      LES BONNICK, AUDREY BONNICK, GORDON KELLERMAN, MAURICE WILLIAMS
 
  7    11    B   MAYES           2-0-4        43     67.67      0      MERL MAYES, PETER KRIKSCIUNAS, DESLEY SUMMERS, SHIRLEY STRANGE
 
  8     9    A   MASON           3-2-1        24     67.62      0      GILLIAN MASON, EILEEN HUMPHRIES, MARGARET DALE, DAPHNE BREADSELL
 
  9     7    A   BECKETT         3-0-3        24     65.41      0      EDGAR BECKETT, JANICE BECKETT, ROZANNE THOMAS, SANDY LONG
 
 10    13    B   HERTELENDY      3-1-2        13     65.40      0      ADAM HERTELENDY, JOHN STACEY, DON ROBERTSON, MARGARET ROBERTSON
 
 11    12    B   NIOA            4-0-2        -6     62.63      0      BARBARA NIOA, JOAN BELL, LESLEY REX, BETTY WENTZEL
 
 12    17    B   PETERSEN        2-1-3        29     62.52      0      FAY PETERSEN, GLENYS TIPLER, GEORGE GIBSON, LYNNE LAYTON
 
 13    21    C   ALLAN           4-0-2         3     61.73      0      GRAEME ALLAN, MARY ALLAN, MARIE GILMORE, STEPHANIE MORRIS
 
 14    15    B   MCLEAN          2-0-4       -18     53.65      0      ARIANE MCLEAN, DES WARD, MARY AKHTAR, PHILIPPA ROUSE
 
 15     8    A   BUNDESEN        2-1-3       -34     51.22      0      ROBYN BRAZIER, ALAN BUNDESEN, LYN BUNDESEN, BRENDA MCCLEAN
 
 16    10    B   GEORGE          2-1-3       -42     51.09      0      LYDIA GEORGE, BETTY THEODORE, LAUREL CRAWFORD, PAT FAIRCLOTH
 
 17    18    B   MYLES           2-1-3       -38     50.83      0      FRAN MYLES, ANN GAULD, PATRICIA HAMILTON, CHRISTINE MEIJER
 
 18    19    C   RONNING         2-1-3       -43     48.20      0      JUNE RONNING, JUDY ZELLER, ROBYN DEMNAR, LESLEY OLIVER
 
 19    14    B   GOODWIN         2-1-3       -61     45.44      0      ROSEMARY GOODWIN, JUDY HAPETA, BARBARA LOVE, JIM LOVE
 
 20    16    B   POTTER          1-1-4       -58     43.18      0      NOEL POTTER, MARGARET POTTER, JUDITH BELL, EDNA VANINI
 
 21    22    C   SHAW            1-0-5       -79     37.24      0      DAVID SHAW, MARY CRUICKSHANK, MARIANNE ELMER, JANET ALSTON
 
 22    20    C   MORRIS          1-0-5      -109     32.53      0      ANN MORRIS, ROBYN COOPER, JOYCE DOUGLASS, JANNETTE RAGUSE