QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

 REDLAND NOVICE & RESTRICTED PAIRS
 
 Format: Swiss Pairs, using a live draw, 7 rounds of 8 boards each
 
 Director: Trevor Strickland
 
 
 
 NOVICE
 
 
 
 1 JOHN SCHACHT / DIANE ARNOLD
 
 2 SUMANT HANDA / EUGENE PEREIRA
 
 3 DEANNE GASKILL / ANTHONY MARSLAND
 
 
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.redlands.bridgeaustralia.org
 
 
 
 Rank  Pair Cat Names                                                 Matchpoints        %        MPs
 
   1      8  B  JOHN SCHACHT - DIANE ARNOLD                                601.00      59.6%     1.84
 
   2     15  B  SUMANT HANDA - EUGENE PEREIRA                              576.00      57.1%     1.47
 
   3      1  B  DEANNE GASKILL - ANTHONY MARSLAND                          548.00      54.4%     1.03
 
   4=     3  B  PETER HEARD - LORETTA LOVETT                               545.00      54.1%     0.72
 
   4=     6  B  WARREN MOORE - GREG NOLAN                                  545.00      54.1%     0.83
 
   6     10  B  SUSAN GILBERT - KEVIN GILBERT                              540.00      53.6%     0.76
 
   7      7  B  CHRIS FARR - SHELLEY FARR                                  538.00      53.4%     0.56
 
   8      2  B  FRANCES BOURKE - ANN HEMMING                               531.00      52.7%     0.36
 
   9      9  B  JOHN WILSON - GEOFF WILLSON                                520.00      51.6%     0.42
 
  10      5  B  KATHY MALES - WARREN MALES                                 507.00      50.3%     0.31
 
  11     13  B  GRAHAM WHITE - CLAUDIA GIBSON                              494.00      49.0%     0.31
 
  12     17  B  CATHY MATHIESON - DELMAE WOODS                             491.00      48.7%     0.36
 
  13     11  B  KAY MUKAI - KATH SEEFELD                                   490.00      48.6%     0.42
 
  14     14  B  JANETTE DAVIS - SUSAN HARRIS                               486.00      48.2%     0.36
 
  15     12  B  BETTY HETHERINGTON - KEVIN HAMILTON-REEN                   478.00      47.4%     0.31
 
  16      4  B  JOY PULFORD - TREVOR RAYFIELD                              453.00      44.9%     0.26
 
  17     19  B  KAREN CORDINGLEY - CAROL WRIGHT                            449.00      44.5%     0.26
 
  18     18  B  PHYLLIS RANKIN - PAULA GILBY                               434.00      43.1%     0.26
 
  19     20  B  CECELIA HAINS - JENNIFER MASON                             428.00      42.5%     0.16
 
  20     16  B  ROBINA COOPER - ANN SHOTTER                                426.00      42.3%     0.10
 
 
 
 Masterpoints are provisional until approved.
 
 
 
 
 
 RESTRICTED
 
 
 
 1 DARIA WILLIAMS / JENNIFER SAWYER
 
 2 ADAM HERTELENDY / MICHAEL SOUTER
 
 3 NARELLE MCIVER / DAWN HANSEN
 
 
 
 
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.redlands.bridgeaustralia.org
 
 
 
 Rank  Pair Cat Names                                                 Matchpoints        %        MPs
 
   1     11  A  DARIA WILLIAMS - JENNIFER SAWYER                           632.00      56.4%     2.48
 
   2      3  A  ADAM HERTELENDY - MICHAEL SOUTER                           630.00      56.3%     2.00
 
   3     21  A  NARELLE MCIVER - DAWN HANSEN                               619.00      55.3%     1.64
 
   4     16  A  BARRY KOSTER - KIKU MUKAI                                  610.00      54.5%     1.11
 
   5      8  A  DON ROBERTSON - MARGARET ROBERTSON                         597.00      53.3%     0.96
 
   6     12  A  JANET PRICE - RICHARD SPELMAN                              596.00      53.2%     1.02
 
   7      6  A  MAREE FILIPPINI - JENNIFER BAVAGE                          592.00      52.9%     1.03
 
   8      9  A  GEORGE GIBSON - LYNNE LAYTON                               591.00      52.8%     0.98
 
   9=     7  A  DAVID FULCHER - STANIS DAVEY                               589.00      52.6%     0.58
 
   9=    17  A  ANNETTE SCOTT - HELEN BLAIR                                589.00      52.6%     0.65
 
  11     13  A  JUDITH BENNETT - DEL DUDMAN                                571.00      51.0%     0.50
 
  12      2  A  DANIEL CHUA - KAY JUSTICE                                  563.00      50.3%     0.43
 
  13      1  A  MARGARET PRENTICE - WINNY CHAN                             552.00      49.3%     0.50
 
  14     20  A  GARRY SMITH - MARLEEN SMITH                                550.00      49.1%     0.43
 
  15     15  A  MICHAEL CLIBBON - BRUCE JOHNMAN                            532.00      47.5%     0.43
 
  16     14  A  DOV BERNS - SANDRA BERNS                                   529.00      47.2%     0.43
 
  17      4  A  CHRIS MAYFIELD - DAVID EARNSHAW                            528.00      47.1%     0.43
 
  18     18  A  BARBARA LOVE - JIM LOVE                                    519.00      46.3%     0.36
 
  19     22  A  BEN ENGEMAN - HEATHER POLLOCK                              518.00      46.3%     0.43
 
  20     10  A  JAMES WILLIAMSON - JANELLE WILLIAMSON                      500.00      44.6%     0.36
 
  21      5  A  MICK FAWCETT - LYN TRACEY                                  476.00      42.5%     0.29
 
  22     19  A  DEBORAH THOMAS - GILL ROSS                                 437.00      39.0%     0.07
 
 
 
 Masterpoints are provisional until approved.