QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

 SUNSHINE COAST GRADED TEAMS
 
 Results after Match 6 of 6 - final
 
 
 
 Format: 3 Fields of Swiss Teams, using a live draw, 6 rounds of 9 boards each
 
 Director: Peter Busch
 
 
 
 Click here for detailed results on www.bridgeaustralia.org
 
 
 
 
 
 A Grade
 
 1 PHILLIPS (MICHAEL PHILLIPS, SHIRLEY PHILLIPS, BEVERLEY STACEY, ANN MELLINGS)
 
 2 OLSEN (GEOFF OLSEN, CHRIS PALMER, RANDALL RUSK, ANDREW DUNLOP)
 
 
 
 B Grade
 
 1 BEIL (DOROTHY BEIL, THERESE MATTHEWS, ANNE GULLEY, KATE BALMANNO)
 
 2 WALSH (RICHARD WALSH, KIYOMI AVUNDUK, MARGARET ROBERTSON, DON ROBERTSON)
 
 
 
 C Grade
 
 1 BELLIS (CAROL BELLIS, ROBYN GRILLS, CYNTHIA SHARP, JENNIFER WALKER)
 
 2 GIBBENS (MOIRA GIBBENS, PETER HAGAN, ROBERTA MACNEE, URSULA SHELDON)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 A Grade
 
 Place No   Team Name       W-D-L      Imps       VPs    MPs      Team Members
 
  1     3   PHILLIPS        4-0-2       100     82.18    364      MICHAEL PHILLIPS, SHIRLEY PHILLIPS, BEVERLEY STACEY, ANN MELLINGS
 
  2     4   OLSEN           4-0-2        79     80.22    282      GEOFF OLSEN, CHRIS PALMER, RANDALL RUSK, ANDREW DUNLOP
 
  3     5   STONEMAN        4-1-1        69     79.69    238      MICHAEL STONEMAN, VAL ROLAND, DAVID HARRIS, TIMOTHY RIDLEY
 
  4     2   JAKES           4-1-1        62     76.78    192      MAUREEN JAKES, ALISON DAWSON, RICHARD PERRY, ROSEMARY CROWLEY
 
  5    12   STANTON         3-0-3        23     62.68     68      FAY STANTON, TONY WALFORD, BOB MCARTHUR, ANNE YOUNG
 
  6     1   LUCK            3-0-3        14     60.15     68      ALAN SMITH, IVY LUCK, JOHN LUCK, META GOODMAN
 
  7     9   ROGERS          3-0-3         0     59.24     68      KEN ROGERS, WENDY O'BRIEN, PAUL MADDIGAN, VIVIENNE MADDIGAN
 
  8     7   BELL            4-0-2       -26     57.48     90      JILLIANA BELL, VILMA LAWS, TRISH NORRIS, GEORGE KRUZ
 
  9    10   MCDONALD        2-0-4       -56     45.24     45      CAROLE MCDONALD, PETER TALL, PAMELA HAWKINS, JANELLE KIPPING
 
 10    11   RYAN            1-0-5       -65     41.55     22      MARY RYAN, JOAN MILLS, JAN HOFFMAN, ANDREA SMITH
 
 11     8   TROLLOPE        1-0-5       -68     40.89     22      RICHARD TROLLOPE, DON LEVIN, DIANE QUIGLEY, BARRY MIDGLEY
 
 12     6   SLADE           2-0-4      -132     33.90     45      JUDITH SLADE, CAMILLE FLUDDER, MAURINE LAMONT, JO DRAKE
 
 
 
 
 
 B Grade
 
 Place No   Team Name       W-D-L      Imps       VPs    MPs      Team Members
 
  1     1   BEIL            4-1-1        68     78.70    300      DOROTHY BEIL, THERESE MATTHEWS, ANNE GULLEY, KATE BALMANNO
 
  2     4   WALSH           4-1-1        53     76.31    234      RICHARD WALSH, KIYOMI AVUNDUK, MARGARET ROBERTSON, DON ROBERTSON
 
  3     2   HYLAND          3-0-3        73     75.82    164      ANNETTE HYLAND, CAROLYN ADCOCK, FAY JEPPESEN, TONY BOWMAKER
 
  4     3   VACHON          4-0-2        46     73.22    145      LORRAINE VACHON, DIETER BENDT, PETER MCNAMEE, PATRICIA WAKEFORD
 
  5     6   WEBB            4-0-2        17     66.20     72      RUTH WEBB, LIN MCLAREN, JENNIFER BAVAGE, MAREE FILIPPINI
 
  6     5   MOODY           4-0-2         4     64.60     72      DENIS MOODY, TERRY BEALE, JENNY VICKERS, MARILYN MCKEE
 
  7     9   HERTELENDY      3-0-3         0     59.94     54      ADAM HERTELENDY, DOROTHY HERTELENDY, DIANNE MUSGRAVE, MAUREEN WRIGHT
 
  8     7   SCHWEGLER       2-0-4         1     57.11     36      PEPE SCHWEGLER, JOHN KENNY, ADRIANA KIENHUIS, LOUISE TAYLOR-SMITH
 
  9    11   HALL            2-0-4       -22     51.30     36      DIANNE HILLMAN, ODETTE HALL, SUSAN HERSE, CONNIE CASSAR
 
 10     8   MAYES           2-0-4       -48     48.74     36      MERL MAYES, DESLEY SUMMERS, MARY CRUICKSHANK, IAN CRUICKSHANK
 
 11    12   DUDMAN          2-0-4       -75     38.58     36      DEL DUDMAN, JUDITH BENNETT, NARELLE MCIVER, AUDREY GROSS
 
 12    10   TIPLER          1-0-5      -117     29.48     18      JANNETTE RAGUSE, GLENYS TIPLER, FAY PETERSEN, VAL LOGAN
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 C Grade
 
 Place No   Team Name       W-D-L      Imps       VPs    MPs      Team Members
 
  1     2   BELLIS          4-0-2        87     80.54    169      CAROL BELLIS, ROBYN GRILLS, CYNTHIA SHARP, JENNIFER WALKER
 
  2     1   GIBBENS         4-1-1        25     70.25    138      MOIRA GIBBENS, PETER HAGAN, ROBERTA MACNEE, URSULA SHELDON
 
  3     3   RONAY           4-0-2        34     69.89    108      STEPHEN RONAY, FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH, JENNY MAWSON, MICHELLE BEHRENS
 
  4     8   KENDALL         4-1-1         7     67.31     94      LIN KENDALL, LESLEY ANDERSON, DAVID WHYBIRD, BRUCE GOUGH
 
  5     6   ANDERSON        3-0-3        20     64.59     35      ROB ANDERSON, JUDY VICKERS, GRAEME ALLAN, MARY ALLAN
 
  6     5   CLARK           3-0-3        15     63.59     35      MARGARET CLARK, BARBARA PARKINSON, HELEN RICE, JANICE WADDELL
 
  7     9   WHITE           3-0-3        20     62.91     35      JEN AHERN, CLAUDIA GIBSON, PATRICIA HART, GRAHAM WHITE
 
  8     4   NORTHEY         1-1-4       -34     47.96     18      BEV NORTHEY, DIANNE THATCHER, DREW CAMPI, MOIRA SMITH
 
  9     7   DUFFIELD        2-0-4       -51     45.73     23      JILL DUFFIELD, CHRISTINE GILMOUR, JANICE LITTLE, JOHN BURT
 
 10    10   CAMPBELL        0-1-5      -123     27.23      6      JANE CAMPBELL, BARBARA DILLNER, PAULINE CLAYTON, MARILYN ENDACOTT