QBA Competition Results

Back to Results List

 SURFERS PARADISE NOVICE PAIRS
 
 
 
 Format: Swiss Pairs, using a live draw, 7 rounds of 8 boards each
 
 Director: Chris Snook, mob 0413136435
 
 
 
 1 RACHEL LANGDON / RYAN STEVENS
 
 2 JOHN WILSON / GEOFF WILLSON
 
 3 GEORGE TILL / KIM REEDER
 
 
 
 Local pairs most improved over their initial seeding
 
 LINDY O'HARA / BEV WESTAWAY
 
 CHRIS FLANNERY / LYN GENTLE
 
 
 
 Click here for detailed results on Bridge Australia web site
 
 
 
 Rank  Pair Cat Names                                                 Matchpoints        %        MPs
 
   1     14     RACHEL LANGDON - RYAN STEVENS                              984.72      62.8%     2.39
 
   2     17     JOHN WILSON - GEOFF WILLSON                                870.86      55.5%     1.82
 
   3      2     GEORGE TILL - KIM REEDER                                   853.78      54.5%     1.28
 
   4      1     ANTHONY MARSLAND - HELEN BLAIR                             845.14      53.9%     1.04
 
   5     15     RENA INDERMAUR - ANNIE SINCLAIR                            842.43      53.7%     0.95
 
   6     13     SHELLEY FARR - CHRIS FARR                                  837.07      53.4%     0.70
 
   7     12     JANET JEFFERIES - JAN RALPH                                836.28      53.3%     0.81
 
   8     19     WENDY CASEY - BARBARA MONI                                 828.00      52.8%     0.71
 
   9      4     BARRY KOSTER - KIKU MUKAI                                  819.07      52.2%     0.57
 
  10     16     ANNETTE GRIMSDALE - GAIL PANTON                            816.86      52.1%     0.61
 
  11     18     LINDY O'HARA - BEV WESTAWAY                                808.93      51.6%     0.42
 
  12      8     JANETTE WATSON - ANNA HEPPLESTON                           803.78      51.3%     0.31
 
  13      9     PETER GOLDMAN - DIANN YOUNG                                800.15      51.0%     0.42
 
  14     10     JENNIFER FINIGAN - MARY SIMON                              797.43      50.9%     0.42
 
  15      5     JUDITH ROUTLEDGE - PAM LORNE-TAIT                          792.07      50.5%     0.31
 
  16      7     ROBYN HENWOOD - DENISE COLLISTER                           790.35      50.4%     0.47
 
  17      6     LORETTA LOVETT - RICHARD SPELMAN                           777.07      49.6%     0.31
 
  18     21     SUE ZIEGENFUSS - JILL DUNNING                              772.65      49.3%     0.42
 
  19     26     CHRIS FLANNERY - LYN GENTLE                                758.86      48.4%     0.31
 
  20     20     LIN KENDALL - DAVID WHYBIRD                                755.64      48.2%     0.31
 
  21     22     MAUREEN KENNEDY - RAE BOCHER                               754.86      48.1%     0.26
 
  22     24     GRACE CANNON - WENDY WALBURN                               751.22      47.9%     0.36
 
  23     27     LAURIE STEWART - GAYE STEWART                              750.93      47.9%     0.31
 
  24     25     DIMITY BURKE - DENYSE MORGAN                               749.14      47.8%     0.26
 
  25     11     DIANA BERGMARK - PAM CRAIG                                 719.28      45.9%     0.31
 
  26      3     JANICE LITTLE - JOHN BURT                                  713.50      45.5%     0.26
 
  27     23     MICHAEL MAIN - SUZANN MAIN                                 712.36      45.4%     0.21
 
  28     29     WENDY STANFORD - JEAN SHEATHER                             707.57      45.1%     0.21
 
  29     28     SUE LYNDON - CAROL WRIGHT                                  668.15      42.6%     0.21
 
  30     30     ROBYN CORBEL - DERYL MCCONAGHY                             601.85      38.4%     0.00
 
 
 
 Masterpoints are provisional until approved.